Annual Report FY 2020

Our Annual Report covers the fiscal year period July 1, 2019-June 30, 2020. You may view online or download a PDF version of it. 

Thank you to our generous donors and grantors!

Patron Saints

$5,000+

Barb Christ

DHA Dental

Mary Ann Gill

Sharon MacCracken

Maryland Oral Surgery Associates

Todd and Meg Mason

Monocacy Health Partners Dental

Rotary Club of Frederick

St. Anthony Shrine/OLMC

St. Joseph College Alumnae Association

St. Joseph’s Parish

Partners in Hope

$1,000-$4,999

Affordable Dentures

Cammie Bittner

Timothy Bringardner

Mike Burriss

Marie Carter

Catoctin Dental

Christ’s Community Church

John Conti

Monica Dabbs

Tim DeRosa

Barry Edland, DDS PA

Elizabeth McIntyre-Danner

Emmitsburg Council of Churches

Elizabeth Enright

Eylers Valley Chapel

Sister Dorothy Folmer

Deborah Fragale

Frederick Community Dental

Eric Glass

Lauretta Greenbacker

James Grinder

Incarnation United Church of Christ

Cynthia Keilholtz

Sister Helen Marie Kling

Amanda Matkovic

Thomas Miller

Cathy Mizell

Mother Seton School

Linda OBrien

Pat Orner

Sarah Raymond

Katherine Risen

Joyce Rosensteel

Barbara Ruppert

Merri Sayler

Louise Schafer

Mike and Alice Shorb

William Sjoberg

James Smelas

Society of St. Vincent DePaul

Sons of American Legion Post 121

Ruth Stambaugh

Emily Taylor

Thurmont Family Dentistry

Thurmont Lions Club

Thurmont Ministerium

Ashley Torkornoo

Trinity United Methodist Church

Vigilant Hose Company of

Emmitsburg

Catherine Walsh

Sister Dinah White

Tom Wilhide

Corbin Wilson

Nick and Tracy Winkler

Denise Taylor and James Elgin Wren

Seton Center Angels

$100-$999

Christine Adamow

Jay Allen

Frank and Joan Anderson

Jason Andrew

Anonymous

John Barnhart

George Beall

Sister Martha Beaudoin

Edmund Bender

Bill Blakeslee

Lorraine Blakeslee

Bringardner Dental

Barbara Brittain

Bonnie Butler

Carriage House Inn

Rita Carroll

Nahid Castaldi

Catoctin Community Medical Fund

Catoctin Mountain Orchard

Jason Clements

Nancy Coady

Lisa Coblentz

Michael Collins

Christie Cook

Daniel Curtin

Donna Cuseo

John Dallavalle

Tommy Downs

Andrew and Maria Durelli

Elias Lutheran Church

Pam Ellison

Emmitsburg Business and Professional Association

Emmitsburg Glass Company

Emmitsburg Lions Club

Emmitsburg Presbyterian Church

Christopher Engle

Julie Engle

Julie Ernstein

FEMA Independent Study Program

Fire Academy Class

Chris Forrence

Agatha Foscato

Lynn Fraley

Albert Gallo

Cynthia Gillard

Graceham Moravian Church

Karen Graff

Greater Maryland Oral and

    Maxillofacial Surgeons

Mary Katherine Harmke

Kimberly Hartness

Joanne Hill

Marta Hillis

Sister Margaret Hohl

Patricia Holahan

Holy Family Parish

Elizabeth Ibex

Joan Imrisek

Craig and Emily Johnson

Alice Kabatt

Charles Keating

Lori Keifer

Daniel Keller

Lynne King

Knights of Columbus Brute

Council #1860

Jeanne Kuhn

Julianne LaCroce

Ladies Sodality of BVM

Tina Lamont

Joanne Leu

Douglas Lowe

Michael Marr

Harriet Maull

Claire Maurer

David McCarthy

Walter McGough

William Mohan

Jerry Moore

Robert Morrow

Mother Seton School VMY Students

Mount St. Mary’s University Office of

Campus Ministry and Social Justice

Brian Neville

Margaret Nusbaum

Marnie ODonnell

Denis O’Nieal

William O’Toole

Cynthia Overholtzer

Kelly Overholtzer

Charles Persse

Gregory Reaver

Sheridan Reaver

Robert Reilly

James Richards

Jean Rippeon

Kevin Robinson

Rosen, Louik & Perry, P.C.

AnnMarie Rounds

Chad Russell

Peter Schmidt

Verna Seiss

Seton Heritage Ministries

Wayne Slaughter

Gayle Spahr

Janet Springer

St. John Evangelical Lutheran Church

Keli Stewart

Lori Stewart

Debbie Stottlemyer

Tim Stuart

Suzanne Summit

Karen Sutch

John Talcott

Alexis Taylor

Laura Tenney

Tina Thompson

Sister Mary Thurlough

Thurmont United Methodist Church

Tom’s Creek United Methodist Church

Anthony Topper

Town of Emmitsburg

Kathleen Turner

Bob and Sue Voinchet

Cindy Wagester

Bill Wivell

Mary Ann Yanus

Seton Center Friends

$1-$99

Anonymous

Ruthann Arnsberger

Nancy Bell

Melissa Betson

Shannon Boyle

Sister Rita Bozel

John Cecil

Susan Chapman

Joseph Conny

Denise Dickerson

James Edwards

Kenneth Engle

Robert Ferguson

Mary Flessner

Leonard Forrence

Kaywood Fuqua

Gloria Grabenstein

Robert and Phyllis Green

Sophia Haupt

Esther Hayes

Francine Heaton

Harold and Marie Hower

Steve and Betty Hunter

Michael Jascur

Anne Jones

Eileen Keefe

J. Patrick Keller

Maryanna Keller

Laurie Knott

Sister Anne Marie Lamoureux

Kathleen Lane

Mark Long

Gloria Lucas

Patty McArdle

Brian Mccann

Glen and Andrea McElravy

Philip McGlade

Martha Mellon

Karen Odell

Chris Ohanian

John Pavlovsky

Greg and Tammy Powers

Elisabeth Rood

RR Donnelley

Tom Samuelson

Joseph Scheerer

Carol Seubert

Bethany Sisters

Frances Sparacino

Sister Nancy Stewart

Joseph Such

Ed Superczynski

Susan Swartz

James Sweeney

Susan Tassone

Larisa Tayler

Lynn Tayler

Ann Tedesco

David Trabilsy

Lester and Terrie Wade

Paul Wilson

Deborah Wivell

Mary Woodhams

Frank Yanos

Elayne Zahn

Please contact us if there is a mistake on these lists.

Grantors

Ausherman Family Foundation

Community Foundation of Frederick County

Delaplaine Foundation Inc.

Frederick County Community Partnership

Rotary Club of Carroll Creek

United Way of Frederick County

Women’s Giving Circle of Frederick County